AMAZING OOB LIFE RESULTS AT KMD IRONMAN COPENHAGEN 2016 – OVER 12% IN TOP 10 IN THEIR AGE GROUP

July 7, 2017

BY:Thomas Rohde

KMD Ironman Copenhagen 2016 was an amazing day for OOB life and our athletes.

We have never had so many athletes on the start and finish line.

OOB Life numbers from KMD Ironman Copenhagen 2017

  • 74 OOB’ers starting. Besides that a big group joining via our partner FitnessDK and has been following our B2B projects, so all in all we had almost 150 athletes racing.
  • 9 OOB’ers in top 10 in their AG, that’s 12% of the OOB’ers in top 10!
  • 1 AG winner
  • Overall 2nd best woman

All results for OOB life athletes at KMD Ironman Copenhagen 2016

Anders Hofman Laursen 10:19:02

Charlotte Barsberg 11:14:40 9. place in AG.

Charlotte Wøhlk 11:54:31

Christian Holmark Skovbo Toft 11:18:54

Christian Martinussen 12:32:45

Christopher Thisted 13:13:46

Claus Caspersen 10:19:42

Daniel Ligaard 11:26:58

Emil Lykke Jacobsen 11:43:09

Enno Hoffmann-Dose n/a

Henrik Bonnerup 10:42:16

Holger Ehlers 12:32:35

Jakob Højbjerre n/a

Jakob Øster 10:21:03

Jakob Skov 9:37:23

James Sunemeier 13:21:49

Jan Reichl 11:46:08

Jon Kosack 14:36:35

Jonna Petersen 12:25:11

Julie Vinstrup 12:04:11 4. place in AG.

Kim Svejstrup 10:04:50

Kirsten Sloth Jensen 11:37:27

Klaus Søe Rylov 10:34:02

Kristian Binger Hansen 9:38:43

Lærke Lilleøre 9:42:00 Winner of AG and overall 2nd woman

Lars Cleemann Hors 13:54:12

Lars Jensen 10:57:14

Lone Christensen 11:36:05 5. place in AG!

Lone Skov 11:11:13

Majbrith Mikkelsen 12:06:53 9. place in AG.

Marc Andréa 12:29:17

Marc Lundtang Hansen 10:10:32

Maria Bybjerg 11:34:13

Maria K. Andersen 10:41:02 7. place i AG.

Mark Fordsmann 11:22:40

Mark Tranto 9:52:38

Martin Garling 12:13:59

Martin Nielsen 10:53:47

Martin Ødegaard Jensen 13:21:50

Martin Qvist Mathiasen 9:42:15

Mette Brix 12:32:02

Michael Meisner 12:56:29

Michael Øien 11:29:34

Mikkel If Hansen n/a

Mikkel Laursen 10:35:13

Morten Larsen 11:29:54

Morten Lund Christiansen 9:58:42

Morten Richardt 9:44:39

Nicolai Larsen 11:35:17

Ola Magnevall 10:58:31

Ole Vindfeldt 11:21:37

Pernille Dinnsen 11:16:05

Peter Dahl 10:43:03 5. place in AG.

Peter Funk 10:16:19

Peter Hallengreen 12:11:55

Peter Weinreich 12:24:10

Pia Ullum 11:49:15

Ralph Jensen 12:01:25

Randi Knudsen 12:32:18

Rikke Heinesen 10:48:45 7. place in AG.

Sebastian Jensen 11:33:02

Sigurd Brinck 10:27:57

Søren Granskov 10:51:51

Søren Kongsted 9:15:59 6

Stephan Kristensen 13:24:32

Sune R. Hedegaard 11:16:57

Svende Mikkelsen 10:12:59

Thomas Borggaard Pajor 12:43:56

Thomas Colding-Jørgensen 10:41:32

Thomas Hübschmann 11:06:28

Thomas Juhl Hansen 14:37:40

Thomas Schwartz 11:19:59

Troels Egholm 11:51:39